Nichimo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nichimo Co., Ltd.

Nichimo Co., Ltd. (ニチモウ株式会社, 8091), Wholesale Trade. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIWE, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31115.52.874.9402.58100.00980
2023-03-31126.82.478.6341.31160.00998
2024-03-31127.82.381.1283.24135.001,043
2025-03-31133.92.783.1320.0697.001,050
2026-03-31139.82.290.5260.23100.001,036

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Nissui Corporation2,740,0003.70.9
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.296,5491.80.0
RIKEN TECHNOS CORPORATION973,4151.62.0
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.97,5001.10.1
KYOKUYO CO.,LTD.99,5000.50.8
TOPPAN Holdings Inc.65,6120.30.0
Dai Nippon Printing Co.,Ltd.94,8440.30.0
NICHIREI CORPORATION107,7500.20.0
DAISUI CO.,LTD.450,0000.23.3
KENKO Mayonnaise Co.,Ltd.32,0000.10.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown