Origin Company, Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Origin Company, Limited

Origin Company, Limited (株式会社オリジン, 6513), Electric Appliances. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJF6, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3132.32.246.1351.3565.001,101
2023-03-3132.00.444.160.7140.001,060
2024-03-3128.2−1.547.6−255.1130.001,043
2025-03-3128.8−0.144.7−15.5040.001,036
2026-03-3126.9−2.245.1−422.3435.001,066

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.384,0001.60.4
SUN-WA TECHNOS CORPORATION498,0001.63.2
Sompo Holdings, Inc.111,7500.70.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.96,7760.60.0
SANYO DENKI CO., LTD.102,0000.40.3
NTT, Inc.2,040,0000.30.0
Marusan Securities Co., Ltd.114,0000.10.2
Daiwa Securities Group Inc.60,0000.10.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.37,0000.10.0
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank,Ltd.12,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown