Valor Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Valor Holdings Co., Ltd.

Valor Holdings Co., Ltd. (株式会社バローホールディングス, 9956), Retail Trade. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHUD, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31732.59.0410.4167.8756.009,036
2023-03-31760.07.6417.1141.6158.009,189
2024-03-31807.811.9444.8223.0265.009,518
2025-03-31854.413.7460.8257.6768.0010,537
2026-03-31924.116.5514.9312.8174.0011,227

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
ARCS COMPANY,LIMITED1,335,0005.02.5
RETAIL PARTNERS CO., LTD.3,136,4003.97.3
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.95,1880.80.3
OKAMURA CORPORATION136,0000.30.1
RIKEN VITAMIN CO.,LTD.99,2000.30.3
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.69,8600.20.0
KAGOME CO., LTD.33,0000.10.0
The Fukui Bank, Ltd.27,2720.10.1
YAMANAKA CO.,LTD.76,0000.00.4
S&B FOODS INC.8,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown