uematsu shokai co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

uematsu shokai co., ltd.

uematsu shokai co., ltd. (株式会社 植松商会, 9914), Wholesale Trade. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDBK, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-206.10.14.723.1120.0076
2023-03-206.50.04.517.4025.0077
2024-03-207.30.15.449.2830.0075
2025-03-206.30.15.038.4432.5076
2026-03-206.60.14.855.3532.5075

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TSUBAKIMOTO CHAIN CO.217,8960.50.2
YAMAZEN CORPORATION157,8960.20.2
YAMABIKO CORPORATION28,3100.10.1
NICHIDEN Corporation20,8000.10.1
Sodick Co., Ltd.22,4770.00.0
NTN CORPORATION85,3820.00.0
OSG Corporation10,9200.00.0
DIJET INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.18,6820.00.6
TRUSCO NAKAYAMA CORPORATION7,8000.00.0
Naito & Co.,Ltd.102,7520.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown