Jbcc Holdings Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Jbcc Holdings Inc.

Jbcc Holdings Inc. (JBCCホールディングス株式会社, 9889), Information & Communication. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 6 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE6B, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3155.92.233.335.0758.001,763
2023-03-3158.12.736.042.6472.001,691
2024-03-3165.23.237.250.8694.001,626
2025-03-3169.94.644.574.19134.001,592
2026-03-3176.05.447.486.3442.001,604

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
EXEO Group, Inc.334,8000.90.2
MEIJI ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.150,0000.31.2
NAGAWA Co., Ltd.22,9000.10.1
Data Applications Company, Limited103,4000.11.6
OKAMOTO INDUSTRIES, INC.10,0000.10.1
SHINOBU FOODS PRODUCTS CO., LTD.22,0000.00.2
TSURUHA HOLDINGS INC.10,1200.00.0
SHOKUBUN CO., LTD.11,3240.00.1
TAIHEIYO KOUHATSU INCORPORATED5000.00.0
ECHO TRADING CO.,LTD.1,1000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown