Biken Techno Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Biken Techno Corporation

Biken Techno Corporation (株式会社ビケンテクノ, 9791), Services. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 18 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJP6, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3131.41.439.7179.8820.002,498
2023-03-3134.71.739.2221.3424.002,573
2024-03-3138.41.341.2173.7128.002,517
2025-03-3134.71.040.4129.7828.002,538
2026-03-3136.51.438.9188.4636.002,427

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KOKUYO CO., LTD.176,0000.20.0
DAIMARU ENAWIN Co.,Ltd.22,4800.00.3
OIE SANGYO CO., LTD.14,2000.00.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.8,3600.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.1,7780.00.0
D&M COMPANY CO.,LTD10,0000.00.4
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.3,6000.00.0
TOMONY Holdings, Inc.1,2910.00.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.5520.00.0
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation1700.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown