tanseisha co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

tanseisha co., ltd.

tanseisha co., ltd. (株式会社丹青社, 9743), Services. 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to January 2026. EDINET filing S100Y04L, filed 2026-04-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-01-3162.71.445.230.1326.001,410
2023-01-3164.20.541.99.6830.001,404
2024-01-3181.22.850.758.0630.001,434
2025-01-3191.93.954.282.1645.001,484
2026-01-31107.26.055.7126.9272.001,579

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.300,0001.30.0
OKAMURA CORPORATION209,0000.50.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.174,3000.50.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.25,1730.10.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.51,6000.10.0
J.FRONT RETAILING Co.,Ltd.22,9940.10.0
Keikyu Corporation33,8560.10.0
ORIENTAL LAND CO., LTD.10,1190.00.0
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.10,0000.00.0
Canon Marketing Japan Inc.3,4000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown