Hakuyosha Company, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd.

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. (株式会社白洋舍, 9731), Services. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XT2K, filed 2026-03-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3135.1−1.231.4−329.590.001,955
2022-12-3139.21.731.4447.0910.001,789
2023-12-3143.31.933.2514.8340.001,715
2024-12-3143.62.232.8584.7660.001,742
2025-12-3144.62.135.3562.8080.001,722

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.126,5500.70.0
FUJITA KANKO INC.34,3430.50.3
SAKATA SEED CORPORATION95,0000.40.2
MITSUBISHI PENCIL COMPANY,LIMITED66,0000.10.1
IMPERIAL HOTEL, LTD.101,6000.10.1
FUJI KYUKO CO., LTD.48,1870.10.1
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.23,8000.10.0
ROYAL HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.1,7000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown