Tokai Corp.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokai Corp.

Tokai Corp. (株式会社トーカイ, 9729), Services. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE2Y, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31123.55.8105.9164.4242.003,977
2023-03-31130.26.1110.8173.3960.004,092
2024-03-31138.25.8114.9165.0558.004,254
2025-03-31149.54.7114.3138.9758.004,654
2026-03-31159.76.1114.7185.6168.004,694

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION187,3351.10.0
Densan System Holdings Co., Ltd.257,1800.72.4
AIN HOLDINGS INC.109,4000.60.3
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.220,7150.4—
The Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank, Ltd.41,7830.30.1
MEITO CO.,LTD.68,0000.20.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.73,5700.20.0
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.26,1840.20.0
HIMARAYA Co.,Ltd.150,0000.11.2
KIMURA UNITY CO.,LTD.84,0000.10.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown