KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd.

KNT-CT Holdings Co., Ltd. (KNT-CTホールディングス株式会社, 9726), Services. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100Y9UU, filed 2026-06-15. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31140.0−5.8102.3−211.24—3,711
2023-03-31252.211.8138.7431.55—3,343
2024-03-31255.47.5132.1275.99—3,226
2025-03-31274.57.7136.7281.12—3,183
2026-03-31297.19.7146.7320.5710.003,305

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Central Japan Railway Company475,0001.90.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.549,5001.40.0
West Japan Railway Company200,0000.60.0
Kintetsu Department Store Co., Ltd.256,6650.50.6
Kyushu Railway Company27,2000.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.16,1100.10.0
NANKAI Co.,Ltd.14,0000.00.0
East Japan Railway Company4,8000.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.8420.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown