DTS Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

DTS Corporation

DTS Corporation (株式会社DTS, 9682), Information & Communication. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YCT4, filed 2026-06-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3194.57.979.143.1970.005,604
2023-03-31106.18.080.745.35120.005,703
2024-03-31115.77.384.942.13103.006,157
2025-03-31125.910.680.463.45127.006,188
2026-03-31135.211.685.272.9482.006,135

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
EXEO Group, Inc.1,008,0002.70.5
Hibiya Engineering,Ltd.284,0001.51.3
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.111,0000.50.0
NTT DATA INTRAMART CORPORATION127,0000.42.6
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.104,0000.30.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.23,0090.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown