CTI Engineering Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

CTI Engineering Co., Ltd.

CTI Engineering Co., Ltd. (株式会社建設技術研究所, 9621), Services. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XXFD, filed 2026-04-07. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3174.44.571.9158.1360.003,359
2022-12-3183.55.973.3207.75100.003,716
2023-12-3193.17.579.9271.06150.003,830
2024-12-3197.76.787.7243.10150.003,966
2025-12-31101.06.096.3214.4575.004,087

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
RAITO KOGYO CO., LTD.265,1000.90.6
Oriental Consultants Holdings Company Limited114,4000.4—
IDEA Consultants,Inc.81,9000.31.1
NJS Co.,Ltd.50,0000.30.5
SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.188,0000.20.1
E・J Holdings Inc.120,6800.20.7
OHBA CO.,LTD.186,0000.21.2
DN HOLDINGS CO., LTD.100,0000.21.2
People, Dreams & Technologies Group Co., Ltd.105,0000.21.2
Wesco Holdings Inc.180,0000.21.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown