Toho Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toho Co., Ltd.

Toho Co., Ltd. (東宝株式会社, 9602), Information & Communication. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y5O3, filed 2026-05-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-28244.333.4534.138.0760.003,297
2024-02-28283.345.3615.851.9185.003,617
2024-02-29283.345.3615.8259.5185.003,617
2025-02-28313.243.4653.150.9585.003,873
2026-02-28360.751.8702.961.20110.004,088

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
FUJI MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC.18,572,10066.512.8
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.2,795,72416.51.7
Bandai Namco Holdings Inc.2,811,58411.90.4
Nippon Television Holdings, Inc.1,481,7005.00.6
Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited659,3003.50.1
AMUSE INC.184,8000.41.1
Tokyo Kaikan Co., Ltd.80,4980.42.4
Misonoza Theatrical Corporation54,0000.11.1
TV TOKYO Holdings Corporation7,5000.00.0
WOWOW INC.14,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown