Shochiku Co;Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shochiku Co;Ltd.

Shochiku Co;Ltd. (松竹株式会社, 9601), Information & Communication. 35 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y66K, filed 2026-05-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-2878.25.5178.8399.3030.001,433
2024-02-2885.43.0211.1219.5630.001,421
2024-02-2985.43.0211.1219.5630.001,421
2025-02-2884.0−0.7208.9−48.3430.001,439
2026-02-2898.25.2229.4381.0240.001,462

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.1,799,76010.61.1
Takasago Thermal Engineering Co., Ltd.1,386,0007.31.1
FUJI MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC.1,379,1004.90.9
PILOT CORPORATION972,0004.72.6
East Japan Railway Company1,081,4004.20.1
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.524,0002.80.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.824,4902.40.0
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.223,0002.40.0
Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.363,0001.70.4
Sanrio Company, Ltd.291,0001.70.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown