Hokuriku Gas Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hokuriku Gas Co., Ltd.

Hokuriku Gas Co., Ltd. (北陸瓦斯株式会社, 9537), Electric Power & Gas. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIW6, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3152.41.063.6198.9680.00629
2023-03-3169.60.463.688.1480.00629
2024-03-3161.4−1.863.0−377.7580.00640
2025-03-3161.82.065.2419.9880.00642
2026-03-3164.43.271.5682.4280.00652

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.1,110,0002.10.4
Japan Petroleum Exploration Co., Ltd.356,2600.90.1
MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY,INC.125,0000.40.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.71,0000.40.0
RINNAI CORPORATION66,0000.20.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.160,0000.20.0
Nomura Holdings, Inc.164,0000.20.0
INPEX CORPORATION40,0000.20.0
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.142,4640.10.1
BSN MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC.30,0000.10.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown