Zenrin Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Zenrin Co., Ltd.

Zenrin Co., Ltd. (株式会社ゼンリン, 9474), Information & Communication. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YD65, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3159.13.779.266.9426.003,693
2023-03-3158.92.870.151.4327.003,601
2024-03-3161.32.175.438.9428.503,605
2025-03-3164.42.674.048.8335.003,574
2026-03-3164.32.772.051.3042.003,574

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
C.E. Info Systems Limited1,500,0002.1—
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.300,4401.10.2
KYUSHU LEASING SERVICE CO., LTD.440,0000.61.9
Kakaku.com,Inc.154,2000.30.1
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION100,0000.30.0
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.38,0850.20.0
DAIICHI KOUTSU SANGYO Co.,Ltd.300,0000.20.9
YASKAWA Electric Corporation43,0000.20.0
CHOFU SEISAKUSHO CO., LTD.58,6000.10.2
uSonar Co., Ltd.60,0000.10.7

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown