Asahi Broadcasting Group Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Asahi Broadcasting Group Holdings Corporation

Asahi Broadcasting Group Holdings Corporation (朝日放送グループホールディングス株式会社, 9405), Information & Communication. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YD4D, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3185.12.7123.864.9724.001,509
2023-03-3187.01.4122.332.4216.001,561
2024-03-3190.5−0.9123.2−21.1912.001,722
2025-03-3191.92.5128.559.9513.001,692
2026-03-3196.04.5134.5106.6933.001,724

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TV Asahi Holdings Corporation1,572,0005.41.5
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.247,6101.40.2
TOEI COMPANY, LTD.215,0001.30.3
DENTSU GROUP INC.200,0000.50.1
Keihan Holdings Co.,Ltd.109,8000.40.1
Shochiku Co., Ltd.25,3000.30.2
HAKUHODO DY HOLDINGS INCORPORATED200,0000.20.1
Kintetsu Group Holdings Co.,Ltd.25,3760.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown