Azuma Shipping Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Azuma Shipping Co., Ltd.

Azuma Shipping Co., Ltd. (東海運株式会社, 9380), Warehousing & Harbor Transportation Services. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHD3, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3139.60.637.422.857.00797
2023-03-3141.50.237.57.107.00832
2024-03-3139.70.338.711.367.00824
2025-03-3139.40.641.220.627.00762
2026-03-3140.10.744.125.768.00753

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd.85,7130.60.0
Central Glass Co.,Ltd.112,3190.40.4
OKAMOTO INDUSTRIES, INC.73,5390.40.4
SUMITOMO CORPORATION68,4890.40.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.51,3930.30.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.27,0000.20.0
SITCInternationalHoldings Co.,Ltd.180,0000.1—
NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION214,3700.10.0
Marubeni Corporation20,6470.10.0
A&A Material Corporation28,9000.00.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown