Daito Koun Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Daito Koun Co., Ltd.

Daito Koun Co., Ltd. (大東港運株式会社, 9367), Warehousing & Harbor Transportation Services. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YH3W, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3116.60.813.397.1017.00404
2023-03-3117.10.814.191.2420.00417
2024-03-3116.10.514.762.1021.00422
2025-03-3116.80.615.271.5824.00430
2026-03-3118.10.915.8100.7031.00426

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TAKASE CORPORATION160,0840.38.2
Marubeni Corporation43,2250.20.0
KANEMATSU CORPORATION93,5470.20.1
YOKOREI CO.,LTD.114,9860.20.2
The Sumitomo Warehouse Co., Ltd.32,2000.10.0
TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION19,2000.10.0
HANWA CO., LTD.50,2420.1—
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.6,0000.10.0
Nippon Denko Co., Ltd.129,3270.10.1
NICHIREI CORPORATION10,2500.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown