Yasuda Logistics corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Yasuda Logistics corporation

Yasuda Logistics corporation (安田倉庫株式会社, 9324), Warehousing & Harbor Transportation Services. 27 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEO5, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3153.02.9159.199.2425.001,979
2023-03-3159.82.2166.877.5426.002,098
2024-03-3167.42.3211.979.6328.002,527
2025-03-3175.12.8210.396.7635.002,538
2026-03-3180.06.7234.0232.3370.002,581

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hulic Co.,Ltd.27,431,80050.23.6
Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.915,0003.91.0
TERUMO CORPORATION1,680,0003.50.1
Sompo Holdings, Inc.483,7502.90.1
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.369,0002.70.0
MITSUI-SOKO HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.540,0002.20.7
Tokyo Tatemono Co., Ltd.552,0002.00.3
Marubeni Corporation330,3001.90.0
Chuo Warehouse Co.,Ltd.800,0001.64.5
JBCC Holdings Inc.800,0001.01.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown