The Keihin Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

The Keihin Co., Ltd.

The Keihin Co., Ltd. (ケイヒン株式会社, 9312), Warehousing & Harbor Transportation Services. 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHI4, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3154.12.342.0346.6450.00946
2023-03-3159.82.744.4414.2670.00920
2024-03-3146.52.049.5313.9070.00893
2025-03-3150.52.251.1335.2680.00897
2026-03-3150.32.559.8388.74100.00917

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.247,6502.70.3
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.1,549,3232.10.1
FEED ONE CO.,LTD.1,047,1751.22.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.350,2200.90.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.123,6840.60.0
Torishima Pump Mfg.Co.,Ltd.130,0000.40.5
JAPAN TOBACCO INC.50,0000.30.0
MITSUBISHI PENCIL COMPANY,LIMITED111,5000.30.2
NIHON KAGAKU SANGYO CO.,LTD.101,0000.20.5
Toyo Logistics Co., Ltd.46,4000.10.6

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown