Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation

Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation (三菱倉庫株式会社, 9301), Warehousing & Harbor Transportation Services. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YA7K, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31257.217.9562.243.8916.004,732
2023-03-31300.627.2573.768.4018.004,708
2024-03-31254.527.8679.171.8924.004,922
2025-03-31284.131.9626.185.9232.005,004
2026-03-31273.454.8639.8155.8438.004,991

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.4,258,00026.60.2
Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited3,714,12416.00.3
Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha2,418,66313.90.6
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.1,993,7703.80.4
K.R.S.Corporation1,267,9003.55.1
The Hyakujushi Bank, Ltd.338,1642.81.2
TODA CORPORATION1,787,1162.60.6
Nippon Shinyaku Co., Ltd.494,0002.50.7
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.931,5002.30.2
Nippon Electric Glass Co., Ltd.287,8001.70.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown