Shinki Bus Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shinki Bus Co., Ltd.

Shinki Bus Co., Ltd. (神姫バス株式会社, 9083), Land Transportation. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHAF, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3138.82.158.9177.4535.003,040
2023-03-3144.81.860.6146.6540.003,271
2024-03-3149.52.363.1186.8640.003,395
2025-03-3153.02.567.1204.9560.003,426
2026-03-3155.63.274.6261.6470.003,543

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
GLORY LTD.616,0002.41.1
The Yokohama Rubber Company, Limited75,0000.40.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.56,2530.30.0
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.29,1990.10.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.43,5300.10.0
Kobe Steel, Ltd.9,9040.00.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.6,7300.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown