Sankyu Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sankyu Inc.

Sankyu Inc. (山九株式会社, 9065), Land Transportation. 60 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJRS, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31553.822.6462.5382.50110.0031,054
2023-03-31579.225.0481.7426.68150.0031,141
2024-03-31563.524.4505.0428.60174.0030,672
2025-03-31606.830.7545.2570.99232.0029,614
2026-03-31631.631.5559.7614.05246.0029,324

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
JGC HOLDINGS CORPORATION1,781,8224.00.7
MITSUI & CO., LTD.654,3683.90.0
Mitsubishi Corporation410,6002.20.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.297,6752.20.0
NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION3,022,4731.70.1
Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited1,165,0001.60.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.529,1601.40.0
TOTO LTD.261,5001.30.2
Mitsui Chemicals, Inc.691,6001.30.2
TSUKISHIMA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.465,0001.21.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown