Taiho Transportation Co., Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Taiho Transportation Co., Ltd

Taiho Transportation Co., Ltd (大宝運輸株式会社, 9040), Land Transportation. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YADW, filed 2026-06-11. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-207.80.210.0273.77100.00834
2023-03-207.90.29.8223.31100.00787
2024-03-207.70.19.7136.68100.00745
2025-03-207.80.39.7408.88100.00693
2026-03-208.10.29.9273.84100.00681

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
The Bank of Nagoya, Ltd.19,2000.10.0
MINO CERAMIC CO.,LTD.67,0000.10.6
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.29,7000.10.0
TOHO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.7,5000.00.0
ASKA CORPORATION18,0000.00.3
TOYO ELECTRIC CORPORATION34,5000.00.8
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.3,9960.00.0
KIKUSUI CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.61,0000.00.5
サントリー食品インターナショナル㈱3,0000.0—
Resona Holdings, Inc.5,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown