Sakai Moving Service Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sakai Moving Service Co., Ltd.

Sakai Moving Service Co., Ltd. (株式会社サカイ引越センター, 9039), Land Transportation. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFJQ, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31103.96.7103.5163.9390.006,794
2023-03-31109.68.2109.6201.9395.006,681
2024-03-31116.98.4120.8205.6068.006,715
2025-03-31121.08.8127.2215.5897.006,961
2026-03-31124.78.7129.2213.5698.006,989

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.297,8001.30.0
The Kiyo Bank, Ltd.50,7990.20.1
Joshin Corporation65,0000.20.2
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.28,2140.20.0
MIZUNO CORPORATION35,3000.10.0
Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.55,0000.00.0
LOGOS HOLDINGS INC.21,9770.00.6
AIR WATER INC.1,4110.0—
Komehyo Holdings Co.,Ltd.1000.00.0
TENPOS HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.1000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown