Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co., Ltd.

Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co., Ltd. (西日本鉄道株式会社, 9031), Land Transportation. 37 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YAAB, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31427.29.9734.5125.3130.0018,576
2023-03-31494.618.4685.8233.1035.0018,456
2024-03-31411.624.7727.0314.0040.0018,687
2025-03-31443.520.8782.1267.2140.0018,956
2026-03-31474.232.2820.9423.2870.0019,505

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KRAFTIA CORPORATION1,142,00010.71.6
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.815,2434.80.4
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.910,5633.40.7
Kyushu Railway Company573,7002.20.4
Japan Airport Terminal Co.,Ltd.290,0001.50.3
TOTO LTD.245,5001.20.1
Keihan Holdings Co.,Ltd.226,2000.70.2
SAIBU GAS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.282,0000.70.8
Kyushu Electric Power Company, Incorporated387,2000.70.1
THE BANK OF SAGA LTD.144,2560.70.9

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown