Keihanshin Building Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Keihanshin Building Co., Ltd.

Keihanshin Building Co., Ltd. (京阪神ビルディング株式会社, 8818), Real Estate. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YC9O, filed 2026-06-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3117.85.2150.0102.3436.0051
2023-03-3118.94.2152.384.6636.0053
2024-03-3119.33.8166.677.4737.0060
2025-03-3119.64.4177.189.9040.0064
2026-03-3120.34.7185.696.8640.0066

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KINDEN CORPORATION380,0002.60.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.424,8002.10.0
Sansei Technologies, Inc.828,5001.84.6
MEIDENSHA CORPORATION175,5001.30.4
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.139,8601.00.3
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.50,9001.00.0
KAJIMA CORPORATION143,0000.80.0
KUBOTA CORPORATION310,0000.80.0
San ju San Financial Group,Inc.126,0000.70.5
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.142,2080.70.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown