Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. (三井不動産株式会社, 8801), Real Estate. 40 cross-shareholdings, a board of 18 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHUO, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-312,100.9177.08,208.061.4855.0024,408
2023-03-312,269.1197.08,841.469.3062.0024,706
2024-03-312,383.3224.69,489.580.1984.0025,593
2025-03-312,625.4248.89,859.989.2631.0026,630
2026-03-312,709.7278.710,103.5101.0435.0027,704

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
MITSUI & CO., LTD.12,986,93277.40.5
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.5,713,72831.93.6
MITSUI-SOKO HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.5,382,08721.57.0
TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.19,460,72021.41.3
TAISEI CORPORATION1,048,20016.80.6
KAJIMA CORPORATION2,465,77014.60.5
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.2,245,97111.20.1
The Chiba Bank, Ltd.5,611,25011.20.8
East Japan Railway Company2,019,3007.30.2
Credit Saison Co.,Ltd.1,570,8006.31.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown