T&D Holdings, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

T&D Holdings, Inc.

T&D Holdings, Inc. (株式会社T&Dホールディングス, 8795), Insurance. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YZ3S, filed 2026-08-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-311,782.014.217,813.424.3956.00—
2023-03-312,178.2−132.216,773.9−237.3162.00—
2024-03-312,474.698.817,207.1183.1370.00—
2025-03-312,579.8126.416,712.9241.6780.00—
2026-03-312,635.8139.017,318.3279.64130.00—

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daiwa Securities Group Inc.41,140,00060.13.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.28,590,00049.21.3
NuernbergerBeteiligungs-Aktiengesellschaft1,727,03638.2—
DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.5,000,00024.60.8
Ezaki Glico Co., Ltd.3,500,40020.65.5
TKC Corporation4,796,49217.79.3
RAITO KOGYO CO., LTD.2,734,50010.56.5
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.3,274,8008.20.7
FUJI CORPORATION1,671,0007.81.9
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.8,660,0007.14.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown