Kobayashi Yoko Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kobayashi Yoko Co., Ltd.

Kobayashi Yoko Co., Ltd. (株式会社小林洋行, 8742), Securities & Commodities Futures. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJB4, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-313.6−0.115.1−9.352.50144
2023-03-314.10.217.016.083.50135
2024-03-314.50.418.529.765.00138
2025-03-314.70.220.919.235.00144
2026-03-315.00.324.022.756.00143

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.163,0000.80.0
RESORTTRUST,INC.277,6000.50.1
NAGAHORI CORPORATION81,0000.20.5
Resona Holdings, Inc.45,5000.10.0
TOYO SECURITIES CO., LTD.115,0000.10.2
NIPPON KANZAI Holdings Co.,Ltd.11,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown