Mito Securities Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mito Securities Co., Ltd.

Mito Securities Co., Ltd. (水戸証券株式会社, 8622), Securities & Commodities Futures. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDIT, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3113.71.464.521.7314.00752
2023-03-3111.20.861.612.0122.00737
2024-03-3114.62.374.036.1524.00726
2025-03-3114.02.463.538.4730.00740
2026-03-3116.13.173.251.2943.00753

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.2,240,9802.70.2
The Musashino Bank, Ltd.282,6000.6—
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.91,7000.60.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.300,0000.40.0
HEIWA REAL ESTATE CO.,LTD.100,6000.20.2
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.10,0000.10.0
Koryojyuhan Co., Ltd.45,8000.11.7
Tsukuba Bank, Ltd.95,3970.10.1
Inui Global Logistics Co.,Ltd.10,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown