Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc.

Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc. (三菱HCキャピタル株式会社, 8593), Other Financing Business. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF4V, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-311,765.699.410,328.969.2428.008,803
2023-03-311,896.2116.210,726.280.9533.008,648
2024-03-311,950.6123.811,149.986.3037.008,424
2025-03-312,090.8135.211,762.394.1940.008,380
2026-03-312,215.4162.213,089.6112.9846.007,950

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD.562,6894.10.5
AEON CO.,LTD.1,276,6762.40.0
OKAYA&CO.,LTD.152,4001.40.8
GS Yuasa Corporation142,4000.80.1
JEOL Ltd.125,0000.70.3
TOKAI Corp.276,5340.70.9
Mitsubishi Research Institute,Inc.144,5000.70.9
AeroEdge Co., Ltd.171,4200.71.4
ZERIA PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.302,9640.70.7
NIPPO LTD.134,0000.51.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown