Jaccs Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Jaccs Co., Ltd.

Jaccs Co., Ltd. (株式会社ジャックス, 8584), Other Financing Business. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEIM, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31164.118.33,215.0528.97160.006,145
2023-03-31173.521.73,575.7624.60190.006,065
2024-03-31184.823.83,777.6685.13220.006,097
2025-03-31191.018.63,806.8536.11190.005,518
2026-03-31192.315.33,752.4380.28200.005,532

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.4,900,69012.70.0
MasterCard, Inc.135,70010.8—
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.600,0004.40.0
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.562,4002.30.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.1,494,0002.10.0
Nojima Corporation960,0001.00.3
The Keiyo Bank, Ltd.303,5000.60.2
Sompo Holdings, Inc.100,0000.60.0
KU HOLDINGS CO., LTD.400,2000.51.3
Joshin Corporation160,0000.50.6

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown