AEON Financial Service Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

AEON Financial Service Co., Ltd.

AEON Financial Service Co., Ltd. (イオンフィナンシャルサービス株式会社, 8570), Other Financing Business. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y53G, filed 2026-05-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-28451.830.76,659.5142.1353.0016,259
2024-02-28485.620.96,945.696.8153.0015,968
2024-02-29485.620.96,945.696.8153.0015,968
2025-02-28533.315.67,756.572.4753.0015,547
2026-02-28569.421.18,314.097.7053.0014,942

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
イオン㈱(前事業年度はイオンモール㈱(注)2、3)1,029,6002.3—
Aeon Hokkaido Corporation1,272,0001.20.9
MINISTOP CO., LTD.403,7530.81.4
DCM Holdings Co., Ltd.315,6380.50.2
FUJI CO.,LTD.235,5580.50.3
AEON Fantasy Co.,LTD.114,9980.30.6
GFOOT CO.,LTD.670,0000.21.6
COX CO.,LTD.485,2550.11.8
WATAMI CO.,LTD.100,0000.10.2
The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd.22,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown