The Howa Bank, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

The Howa Bank, Ltd.

The Howa Bank, Ltd. (株式会社豊和銀行, 8559), Banks. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF85, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-319.60.8642.982.7310.00520
2023-03-319.91.3619.7159.6210.00508
2024-03-3110.50.9620.883.8810.00511
2025-03-3110.41.0599.5106.7410.00503
2026-03-3112.00.8596.169.2710.00509

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.182,0001.10.1
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.211,0000.80.2
J-LEASE CO.,LTD.320,0000.41.8
The Miyazaki Taiyo Bank, Ltd.117,0000.32.3
The Minami-Nippon Bank,Ltd.124,0000.21.6
TOMATO BANK, LTD.73,0000.10.6
THE BANK OF KOCHI,LTD.102,0000.11.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.12,0000.10.0
Sompo Holdings, Inc.11,0000.10.0
THE TOWA BANK,LTD.64,0000.10.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown