The Keiyo Bank, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

The Keiyo Bank, Ltd.

The Keiyo Bank, Ltd. (株式会社 京葉銀行, 8544), Banks. 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YBD2, filed 2026-06-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3165.711.26,903.286.8420.501,941
2023-03-3165.610.46,575.981.8022.001,881
2024-03-3170.210.96,547.287.1124.001,832
2025-03-3180.412.86,561.7104.0530.001,824
2026-03-31108.715.96,653.4131.6642.001,837

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.2,102,4009.20.2
TECHNO RYOWA LTD.723,8004.23.5
ORIENTAL LAND CO., LTD.1,300,0003.50.1
SHINNIHON CORPORATION1,722,1693.32.9
Sompo Holdings, Inc.470,9712.80.1
East Japan Railway Company750,0002.70.1
Central Japan Railway Company500,0002.00.1
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.393,1941.60.0
K&O Energy Group Inc.240,0651.30.9
Keisei Electric Railway Co.,Ltd.1,020,0001.20.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown