Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.

Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd. (芙蓉総合リース株式会社, 8424), Other Financing Business. 64 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF6A, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31657.833.92,949.7376.84285.003,189
2023-03-31688.738.93,151.6433.09343.003,437
2024-03-31708.547.23,390.3523.81440.003,503
2025-03-31678.445.33,580.4501.66455.004,095
2026-03-31788.721.63,843.7239.13158.004,410

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hulic Co.,Ltd.40,275,30673.75.3
Azbil Corporation4,320,0005.80.8
NICHIREI CORPORATION2,526,0005.01.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.688,1964.20.0
Tokyo Tatemono Co., Ltd.922,7003.30.4
Yokogawa Electric Corporation682,0003.20.3
TOA CORPORATION569,2001.70.7
KAKEN PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.315,5001.30.8
Carlit Co., Ltd.522,7001.32.3
Yasuda Logistics Corporation500,0001.21.7

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown