The Bank of Kochi, Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

The Bank of Kochi, Ltd

The Bank of Kochi, Ltd (株式会社高知銀行, 8416), Banks. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJZJ, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3122.11.61,211.6140.1725.00770
2023-03-3123.11.61,185.4139.2925.00746
2024-03-3123.01.31,142.3111.9625.00726
2025-03-3123.50.91,153.573.4325.00721
2026-03-3128.40.61,156.647.2025.00724

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
GIKEN LTD.793,3381.53.0
YODOKO,Ltd.485,0000.70.3
NIPPON EXPRESS HOLDINGS, INC.103,5000.40.0
GLOBERIDE, Inc.100,0000.20.5
ALSOK CO.,LTD.120,0000.10.0
Miroku Corporation133,1560.14.4
The Shikoku Bank, Ltd.62,8250.10.1
TOKYO AUTOMATIC MACHINERY WORKS, LTD.20,5000.11.5
DAIKO TSUSAN CO.,LTD.40,0000.10.8
SINFONIA TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.6,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown