The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd.

The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd. (株式会社 百五銀行, 8368), Banks. 79 cross-shareholdings, a board of 16 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YBNQ, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3198.713.47,748.352.8111.002,893
2023-03-31102.914.57,517.857.1513.002,846
2024-03-31119.514.38,097.256.4415.002,792
2025-03-31124.518.07,433.272.8721.002,796
2026-03-31162.426.87,630.6110.3034.002,828

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION35,600,000112.60.3
Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited4,491,00019.40.4
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.2,592,50016.20.1
AEON CO.,LTD.6,405,30012.10.2
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.550,00010.30.2
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation2,000,00010.00.1
Sompo Holdings, Inc.1,507,8759.10.2
Fujikura Ltd.2,134,0008.7—
Central Japan Railway Company2,000,0008.20.2
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.914,1006.70.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown