Suruga Bank Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Suruga Bank Ltd.

Suruga Bank Ltd. (スルガ銀行株式会社, 8358), Banks. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YCW1, filed 2026-06-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3192.18.03,590.034.726.001,607
2023-03-3192.410.63,639.956.159.001,535
2024-03-3191.415.43,560.775.4421.001,449
2025-03-3191.120.23,462.3106.8429.001,405
2026-03-31109.934.73,543.6198.5560.001,383

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Credit Saison Co.,Ltd.7,497,70030.15.2
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.1,848,0008.10.2
Sompo Holdings, Inc.1,116,6006.70.1
OBAYASHI CORPORATION1,000,2213.80.1
Central Japan Railway Company750,0003.10.1
MURAKAMI CORPORATION337,7002.22.9
Sotetsu Holdings,Inc.525,1231.50.5
MITSUI-SOKO HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.284,9251.10.4
The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd.583,0000.90.2
Takasago Thermal Engineering Co., Ltd.201,4980.90.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown