Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.

Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc. (株式会社ふくおかフィナンシャルグループ, 8354), Banks. 68 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFNB, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31280.454.129,171.9284.6995.007,830
2023-03-31331.331.229,924.3165.54105.007,546
2024-03-31404.761.232,649.7324.76115.007,995
2025-03-31455.772.132,262.6381.54135.007,928
2026-03-31621.285.433,559.5451.99180.008,050

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KRAFTIA CORPORATION3,133,72429.34.4
YASKAWA Electric Corporation5,100,00020.52.0
Kyushu Electric Power Company, Incorporated8,669,72315.71.8
Kyushu Financial Group,Inc.12,620,73014.23.0
Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co.,Ltd.3,761,78011.35.0
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.4,113,2557.03.3
Mitsui High-tec,Inc.7,763,3004.64.2
SAIBU GAS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.1,761,7064.54.9
SANKYU INC.467,5814.10.9
The Miyazaki Bank,Ltd.457,8184.12.7

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown