Tsukuba Bank, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tsukuba Bank, Ltd.

Tsukuba Bank, Ltd. (株式会社筑波銀行, 8338), Banks. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDJN, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3136.74.22,961.051.305.001,421
2023-03-3137.12.12,767.425.355.001,362
2024-03-3141.12.22,854.126.585.001,335
2025-03-3141.14.12,889.949.795.001,293
2026-03-3150.36.72,835.679.975.001,260

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOKYO SEIMITSU CO., LTD.50,0000.70.1
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.133,0860.20.0
ALSOK CO.,LTD.85,0000.10.0
Mito Securities Co., Ltd.96,0000.10.2
MIRARTH HOLDINGS, Inc.162,0000.10.1
SBI Holdings, Inc.22,2000.10.0
CYBERDYNE,INC.240,0000.10.2
SCAT Inc.26,4000.00.8
Daiwa Securities Group Inc.3,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown