Resona Holdings, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Resona Holdings, Inc.

Resona Holdings, Inc. (株式会社 りそなホールディングス, 8308), Banks. 134 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDP3, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31844.7110.078,155.145.4221.0019,744
2023-03-31868.0160.474,812.767.4921.0019,283
2024-03-31941.7158.976,150.967.7822.0019,721
2025-03-311,117.5213.377,370.892.4025.0020,174
2026-03-311,357.2258.776,297.9113.8229.0020,813

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION52,000,00097.52.7
OSAKA GAS CO., LTD.10,555,41667.42.8
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.5,568,52061.31.1
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.33,600,00047.70.9
SMC CORPORATION722,80043.31.1
HASEKO Corporation12,609,99236.44.7
AEON CO.,LTD.18,000,00033.90.7
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.1,825,12032.61.9
SHIMANO INC.1,211,20019.91.4
T&D Holdings, Inc.4,497,40017.80.9

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown