Royal Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Royal Holdings Co., Ltd.

Royal Holdings Co., Ltd. (ロイヤルホールディングス株式会社, 8179), Retail Trade. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XX3T, filed 2026-04-06. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3184.0−2.9109.8−34.305.001,894
2022-12-31104.02.8123.626.4310.001,875
2023-12-31138.94.0125.938.4120.001,855
2024-12-31152.25.9127.760.2032.002,056
2025-12-31165.55.7139.857.4835.002,383

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
HUB CO. , LTD.1,865,2001.714.8
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.571,5001.30.2
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.174,0200.60.1
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.82,2560.40.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.127,7200.30.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.41,4000.20.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.49,2000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown