Tomita Co.ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tomita Co.ltd.

Tomita Co.ltd. (株式会社トミタ, 8147), Wholesale Trade. 25 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJEU, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3119.40.516.394.3617.00221
2023-03-3120.20.518.289.2618.00221
2024-03-3121.30.618.5108.2420.00217
2025-03-3121.70.618.6121.4822.00215
2026-03-3122.90.721.4128.6624.00213

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.65,6501.20.0
TOKYO SEIMITSU CO., LTD.36,7350.50.1
OKUMA Corporation73,8490.30.1
YAMADA CORPORATION20,0000.10.8
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.78,3900.10.0
TAKAMATSU MACHINERY CO., LTD.179,0480.11.7
Sodick Co., Ltd.61,9350.10.1
Katakura Industries Co.,Ltd.23,3510.10.1
TSUGAMI CORPORATION19,9830.10.0
FUJIMAK CORPORATION47,4000.10.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown