Toho Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toho Co., Ltd.

Toho Co., Ltd. (株式会社トーホー, 8142), Wholesale Trade. 30 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to January 2026. EDINET filing S100Y0S6, filed 2026-04-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-01-31188.60.382.710.405.002,579
2023-01-31215.61.087.431.2035.002,515
2024-01-31244.93.688.3111.7290.002,511
2025-01-31246.54.588.3138.97125.002,409
2026-01-31259.74.696.5142.93150.002,540

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
The Monogatari Corporation90,0000.40.2
MICREED Co.,Ltd.600,0000.39.1
KUZE CO., LTD.135,0000.32.9
S.ISHIMITSU & CO.,LTD.200,3000.32.6
Kewpie Corporation40,0000.20.0
FUJI CO.,LTD.70,0990.10.1
WASHINGTON HOTEL CORPORATION104,1750.10.9
MEGMILK SNOW BRAND Co.,Ltd.35,5000.10.1
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.24,9000.10.0
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.16,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown