Shinko Shoji Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shinko Shoji Co., Ltd.

Shinko Shoji Co., Ltd. (新光商事株式会社, 8141), Wholesale Trade. 28 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YME7, filed 2026-06-29. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31135.22.889.076.1159.50658
2023-03-31179.14.798.8137.7769.00666
2024-03-31175.83.299.896.5348.50656
2025-03-31116.00.580.115.7515.50577
2026-03-3199.11.180.838.7218.50667

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SANSHIN ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.802,8002.26.5
Restar Corporation550,0001.42.0
EIZO Corporation201,9000.40.5
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.281,0000.40.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.45,0000.20.0
Niterra Co., Ltd.29,6140.20.0
AXELL CORPORATION153,0000.21.4
Citizen Watch Co., Ltd.86,0000.10.0
Nippon Signal Co., Ltd.78,7290.10.1
HIOKI E.E. CORPORATION12,1000.10.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown