Ryosan Company, Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ryosan Company, Limited

Ryosan Company, Limited (株式会社リョーサン, 8140). 29 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2023. EDINET filing S100R322, filed 2023-06-29. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
CASIO COMPUTER CO.,LTD.346,6650.40.1
Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Limited193,3040.40.2
COSEL CO.,LTD.247,7320.30.7
Yokogawa Electric Corporation126,8000.30.0
BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.132,9000.30.1
NEC Corporation50,1570.30.0
Renesas Electronics Corporation100,0000.20.0
株式会社三菱UFJフィナンシャルグループ187,4000.2—
SMK Corporation49,1160.10.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.19,2740.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown