Sankyokasei Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sankyokasei Corporation

Sankyokasei Corporation (三京化成株式会社, 8138), Wholesale Trade. 29 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIC4, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3124.20.115.746.8585.00169
2023-03-3126.70.316.4227.6390.00169
2024-03-3126.20.317.9259.8890.00135
2025-03-3127.10.616.2497.6690.00138
2026-03-3127.20.815.4836.79100.00135

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Kao Corporation231,0001.40.1
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.114,0000.20.1
Torishima Pump Mfg.Co.,Ltd.55,0000.20.2
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.26,7250.20.0
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.139,3700.10.1
NAKABAYASHI CO.,LTD.159,3990.10.6
Nihon Tokushu Toryo Co., Ltd.41,0000.10.2
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.14,6000.10.0
FUJIMI INCORPORATED23,0490.10.0
Toyo Asano Foundation Co.,Ltd.27,0000.12.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown